First Edition – 2010

Jury: Riccardo Risaliti, president
Giuseppe Bruno, Roberto Cappello, Luciano Lanfranchi, Federico Rovini

1st Prize: not awarded
2nd Prize: Yutaka Nishimura
3rd Prize: Edoardo Barsotti, Alvise Pascucci

Second Edition – 2011

Jury: Riccardo Risaliti, president
Pietro De Maria, Jin Ju, Daniel Rivera,Federico Rovini)

1st Prize: Galina Chistiakova, Katerina Titova
2nd Prize: Chiara Opalio
3rd Prize: Angelo Arciglione, Goran Filipec

Third Edition – 2012

Jury: Riccardo Risaliti, president
Drahomira Biligova, Georgy Gromov, Yasuko Matsuda, Federico Rovini

1st Prize:  Stephanie Proot, Alexei Sychev
2nd Prize: Shoko Kawasaki
3rd Prize:  Sacha Grynyuk

Fourth Edition – 2013

Jury: Guido Salvetti,  president
Paolo Bordoni, Jin Ju, Peter Korfmacher, Oleg Marshev

1st Prize: Tamila Salimdjanova, Kim Jun Hee
2nd Prize: Yuval Gilad
3rd Prize: not assigned

Fifth Edition – 2014

Jury: Jean-Francois Antonioli, president
Riccardo Risaliti, Daniel Rivera, Claudius Tanski, Mariangela Vacatello

1st prize: Aljosa Jurinic
2nd prize:Michael Davidov and Fumika Saito

3rd prize: not assigned

Sixth Edition – 2015

Jury: Vovka Ashkenazy, president;
Luiza Borac, Jasuko MatsudaCatherine Vickers, Marco Vincenzi 

1st prize: Maddalena Giacopuzzi
2nd prize: Wataru Hisasue
3rd prize: Takuya Tainaka

Seventh  edition – 2016

Jury: Gian Paolo Minardi, president
Vovka Askenazy , Luiza Borac, Paola Bruni, Jin Ju

1st prize: Kazuya Saito
2nd prize: Miyeon Lee
3rd prize: Michelle Candotti

Eight edition – 2017

Jury: Klaus Hellwig, president;
Muriel Chemin, Pasquale Iannone, Cristina Ortiz, Riccardo Risaliti

1st prize ex-aequo: Dong-Wan Ha, Hoyel Lee
2nd prize: Jin-Hyeon Lee

Ninth edition – 2018

Jury: Massimiliano Caldi, president; Anna Kravtchenko, Mi-Joo Lee, Riccardo Risaliti, Claudius Tanski

1st prize ex aequo: Aleksandra Mazurkevich, Danylo Saienko  
2nd prize: Alexey Kudryashov 
3rd prize: Ivan Vihor Krsnik Cohar

Tenth edition – 2019

Jury: Massimiliano Caldi (president), Stefano Fiuzzi, Maria Masycheva, Alexander Romanovsky, Riccardo Risaliti 

1st prize: Junjie Zhang
2nd prize ex aequo: Matteo Cardelli, Giulia Contaldo