Semi-final of the 2019 International Competition

6 June 2019, 21:45

The semi-final will take place tomorrow, Friday 7 June 2019 in the following order:

Asaka Minori 

9:00-  9:40

Bertolazzi Giovanni

9:40- 10:20

Cardelli Matteo 

10:20- 11:00

 

Pause

Cheng Shengye 

11:10- 11:50

Contaldo Giulia

 11:50- 12:30

Fellmar Florian 

12:30- 13:10

 

Pause

Kwon Kisuk 

15:00- 15:40

Naito Rei 

15:40- 16:20

Uta Saya 

16:20- 17:00

 

Pause

Villalva Alessandro

17:10- 17:50

Zhang Junjie

17:50- 18:30

 

Massarosa International Competition 2019 – Order of execution of the first round

3 June 2019, 23:39

Wednesday, June  5

ore 10
Amièle Jeanne
Antropova Anastasia
Aoto de Ramos Romulo
Asaka Minori
Bertolazzi Giovanni
Bravi Francesco
Brukhovskii-Vasilev Kirill
Cardelli Matteo
Cheng Shengye

ore 16
Contaldo Giulia
Fedorov Vladislav
Feilmair Florian
Huang Chenxing
Huang YuWen
Khomichko Anna
Kim Taekyung
Kishikawa Rutsuki
Kliuchnikova Sofia

Thursday, June 6

ore 9.30
Kurtynina Mariiya
Kwon Kisuk
Lee Yurim
Liukaityte Inga
Llanos Campos Hugo Alonso
Loss Lukas
MIranda Gustavo
Manfredi Lorenzo
Naito Rei

ore 16
Oh Jihyun
Ota Saya
Park Ji-Eun
Petrov Vladlen
Rossetti Tiziano
Strangio Ettore
Villalva Alessandro
Zhang Junjie

Massarosa Interantional Piano Competition 2019

2 May 2019, 11:44

This year’s competition is scheduled from 5 to 8 June in Teatro Manzoni, Massarosa.
The application deadline is May 15, 2019.
Don’t wait till the last moment to apply – you might incur in connection problems !

massarosa2019

Final of the 2018 International Piano Competition

8 June 2018, 20:10

The final will take place tomorrow, 9 June 2018, in the Teatro Manzoni at 9 pm.
The finalists are:

Saienko Danylo
Krsnik Cohar Ivan Vihor
Kudryashov Alexey
Mazurkevich Aleksandra

The Jury will meet all participants tomorrow at 9.30 in the Teatro Manzoni.

The finalists will be able to study on the Fazioli  in the Teatro Manzoni from 10.30 to 16.00

8 June 2018 – Semifinals

7 June 2018, 16:18

The semifinals of the 2018 Massarosa International Competition will take place tomorrow,  8 June 2018,  in the Teatro Manzoni, and the order of playing is as follows:

8 June 2018

MORNING

1   9.30 – 10.10  Carlin Silvia 
2 10.10 – 10.50  Saienko Danylo 
3 10.50 – 11.30  Sokolovskaya Natalia 

4 11.40 – 12.20  Takaoka Hitoshi 
5 12.20 – 13.00  Vukov Vita 
6 13.00 –  13.40  Hirota Kyoko 

AFTERNOON

14 15.00 – 15.40  Krsnik Cohar Ivan Vihor 
15 15.40 – 16.20  Kudryashov Alexey 
17 16.20 – 17.00  Mazurkevich Aleksandra 

21 17.10 -17.50  Oh Yeontaek 
22 17.50 -18.30  Pellegrino Marina 
24 18.30 -19.10  Giannetti Sarah