2017 International Piano Competition – Final

9 June 2017, 14:59

The final of the 2017 International Piano Competition will take place on June 10 at 21.00 in Massarosa’s Teatro Manzoni .

The finalists are:

Dong-Wan Ha, Corea
Hoyel Lee, Corea
Jin-Hyeon Lee, Corea

 

Semifinals 2017 Competition

8 June 2017, 19:25

 

   
1
2
3
4
5
6

    
7
8
9
10
11

 

 

9 June 9.00 am
Suzuki Ryutaro
Tosi Alessandro
Cheon Uiin
Dolya Timofey
Ha Dong-Wan
Jitsukawa Kaoru

9 June 15:30 pm
Kim Donghee
Lee Hoyel
Lee Jin-Hyeon
Mossali Joséf Edoardo
Park Kyoungsun

  
Giappone
Italia
Corea
Russia
Corea
Giappone


Corea
Corea
Corea
Italia
Corea

2017 – Order of execution, first round

6 June 2017, 22:43

 

7 June  9.30 am

Robert Pedro
Samokhin Vadim
Shen Shizhe
Shevchenko Oxana
Sung Pei Zhang Peggy
Suzuki Ryutaro
Todica George
Tosi Alessandro
Van de Velde Nicholas
Wada Ayako

7 June  15:30 pm

Wu Angela Szu-Hsuan
Zhu Tongtong
Ziomko Daniel
Beursgens Marcus
Cannas Amedeo
Cha Seoyul
Cheon Uiin
Dolya Timofey
Ha Dong-Wan
Jiang Oscar

8 June 9:30 am

Jitsukawa Kaoru
Kang Seong Joo
Kim Donghee
Lee Hoyel
Lee Jin-Hyeon
Lee Sangwon
Lee Taeri
Lim Jaehong
Lin Ching-Yi

8 June 15:30 pm

Miyata Shin
Mossali Joséf Edoardo
Nicolas Riyad
Park Kyoungsun
Pascucci Alvise
Piccinini Samuele
Kozhakhmetova Zhibek
Rossetti Tiziano

 

Cile
Russia
Cina
Russia
Hong Kong
Giappone
Romania
Italia
Belgio
Giappone

    

Taiwan
Cina
Polonia
Olanda
Italia
Corea
Corea
Russia
Corea
Australia

  

Giappone
Corea
Corea
Corea
Corea
Corea
Corea
Corea
Taiwan

 

Giappone
Italia
Siria
Corea
Italia
Italia
Kazakistan
Italia

Program of the 8th Massarosa International Piano Competition

5 June 2017, 12:21

Welcome to Massarosa !

6 th June 2017
Late in the afternoon the President will draw the letter starting the order of participants. The list will be published in our web site www.associazionemusicalemassarosa.eu.
The Theatre will be available to the participants open from 3 p.m. to 6 p.m. so that the participants may try the Fazioli piano.

7 th June 2017
At 08.30 all participants must be present at the theatre “Vittoria Manzoni” (Piazza V. Manzoni) in Massarosa, for the roll call: who will be not present, will be automatically excluded from the Competition.
The participants will be informed about the beginning/end of sessions after the call.
The Competition will start at 09.30.
Each participant scheduled to play in the morning will have 10 minutes to try the Fazioli piano; all other participants will have the possibility to practice in turn, on pianos available in the Theatre, in the school or at some houses nearby, and the organization will take care of the transport to/from each place.

IMPORTANT:
In order to profit from the conventions existing between Associazione Musicale Massarosa and restaurants and hotels (Alimentari Trattoria Tiziano, la Chandelle, Nara), the participants will have to present the badge that will be given after the call on 6 th June 2017.

 

Winners of the 2016 International Piano Competition

12 June 2016, 21:06

The winner of the 2016 International Piano Competition is 

Kazuya Saito
2nd prize: Miyeon Lee
3d prize: Michelle Candotti

In the photo:
Miyeon Lee (Korea)
Kazuya Saito (Japan)
Michelle Candotti (Italy) 

 

winners1

2016 Final

11 June 2016, 8:18

The finalists of the International Piano Competition of 2016 are:
Michelle Candotti (Italia)
Miyeon Lee (Corea)
Kazuya Saito  (Giappone)

The final will take place today, Saturday 11 June 2016 at 9 pm.

Order of execution for the semifinals

10 June 2016, 10:28

2016 International Piano Competition
10 June 2016 – Semifinal

The candidates admitted to the semifinal  will be performing in the following order:
  9:00 Petrache Maria Diana
  9:40 Rosputko Anton
10:20 Saito Kazuya
11:00 Valuntonis Rokas
11:40 Bulkina Anna
12:20 Candotti Michelle
15:00 Chai Ju Yen
15:40 Fasani Daniele
16:20 Jang Yoon Kyung
17:00 Lee Miyeon
17:40 Losito Nicola
18:20 Yi Yi

Order of execution – eliminatory phase

7 June 2016, 22:03

Wednesday 8 – morning
Maliuta, Daniil (Russia)
Maltsev, Aleksandr (Russia)
Mandaric, Zeljka (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Medgyesi, Zsolt (Hungary)
Meliveo, Álvaro (Spain)
Natale, Riccardo (Italy)
Noh, Hansol (Korea)
Ozeki, Tomonori (Japan)
Petrache, Maria Diana (Romania)
Renner, Ekaterina (Russia)
Rosputko, Anton (Latvia)
Rumyantsev, Vladimir (Russia)

Wednesday 8 – afternoon
Saito, Kazuya (Japan)
Solomon, Coral (Israel)
Soriga, Riccardo (Italy)
Stepanov, Igor (Russia)
Taklo, Andreas Løken (Norway)
Tosi, Alessandro (Italy)
Valuntonis, Rokas (Lithuania)
Yasko, Anastasia (Russia)
Ye, Lin (China)
Yi, Yi (China)
Yoshioka, Yui (Japan)
Zaworski, Radosław (Poland)

Thursday 9 – morning
Zvyagin, Konstantin (Russia)
Alegre, Tomás (Argentina)
Alimbayev, Maulen (Kazakhstan)
Bulkina, Anna (Turkmenistan)
Candotti, Michelle (Italy)
Carafa, Clarissa (Italy)
Cardelli, Matteo (Italy)
Carlin, Silvia (Italy)
Chai, Ju Yen (Korea)
Damiano, Fernanda (Italy)
Fasani, Daniele (Italy)
Gibadullina, Alina (Russia)

Thursday 9 – afternoon
Grossi, Lorenzo (Italy)
Ha, Ju Ae (Korea)
Ivaldi, Simone (Italy)
Jang, Yoon Kyung (Korea)
Jo, Hyeonjun (Korea)
Kazieczko, Jakub (Poland)
Kim, Shinwoo (Korea)
Lee, Inji (Korea)
Lee, Miyeon (Korea)
Liu, Jia-Nan (China)
Losito, Nicola (Italy)

To all participants

7 June 2016, 18:09

Registration time is 8.15 tomorrow, June 8 at Teatro Manzoni, Piazza Pompeo Provenzali, Massarosa. All participants must be present and whoever is not registering will not be admitted to the competition.

The eliminatory phase will start tomorrow morning, it will last tomorrow and thursday, and later tonight we shall publish the order of execution.

Every participant will be allowed 10 to 15 minutes on the Fazioli gran coda which will be used in the competition. These short reharshals will be tomorrow from 13.00 to 14.15 and in the evening after the eliminatory of tomorrow has terminated.

Other pianos will be available in the proximity of Teatro Manzoni: please ask Antonella Moscardini for information.

A warm welcome in Massarosa to everybody !

Associazione Musicale Massarosa